Orange Ball Girls
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Katryn Jonck | ZA | Woodhill Country Club | No | - |
- | Alternate Alternate | ZA | Yes | Mahi Trikamjee | |
- | Lucy Frankish | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - |
- | Sadhana Myneni | Rivonia Recreation Club | No | - | |
- | Adithi Kalpage | Roedean School | No | - | |
- | Emma Coetzer | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Mia Aucamp | Midstream College Primary School | No | - | |
- | Oyama Marawu | ZA | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Eebie Shinners | ZA | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Tshiamo Fisher | ZA | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Mahi Trikamjee | ZA | Reddam House Waterfall | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-10-07 8:30am | Box 1: X1 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Adithi Kalpage
|
Lucy Frankish
|
7-10 |
2023-10-07 9:45am | Box 1: X2 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Adithi Kalpage
|
Katryn Jonck
|
8-7 |
2023-10-07 8:15am | Box 1: X3 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Adithi Kalpage
|
Mia Aucamp
|
12-5 |
2023-10-07 9:30am | Box 1: X4 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Adithi Kalpage
|
Tshiamo Fisher
|
5-10 |
2023-10-07 9:00am | Box 1: X5 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Lucy Frankish
|
Katryn Jonck
|
14-4 |
2023-10-07 9:30am | Box 1: X6 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Lucy Frankish
|
Mia Aucamp
|
13-5 |
2023-10-07 9:45am | Box 1: X7 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Lucy Frankish
|
Tshiamo Fisher
|
7-11 |
2023-10-07 8:30am | Box 1: X8 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Katryn Jonck
|
Mia Aucamp
|
7-3 |
2023-10-07 8:15am | Box 1: X9 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Katryn Jonck
|
Tshiamo Fisher
|
6-7 |
2023-10-07 9:00am | Box 1: X10 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Mia Aucamp
|
Tshiamo Fisher
|
4-13 |
2023-10-07 8:45am | Box 2: X11 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Oyama Marawu
|
Sadhana Myneni
|
7-5 |
2023-10-07 10:00am | Box 2: X12 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Oyama Marawu
|
Emma Coetzer
|
7-5 |
2023-10-07 8:15am | Box 2: X13 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Oyama Marawu
|
Eebie Shinners
|
7-8 |
2023-10-07 9:30am | Box 2: X14 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Oyama Marawu
|
Alternate Alternate
|
10-0 |
2023-10-07 9:00am | Box 2: X15 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Sadhana Myneni
|
Emma Coetzer
|
6-7 |
2023-10-07 9:30am | Box 2: X16 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Sadhana Myneni
|
Eebie Shinners
|
4-9 |
2023-10-07 10:00am | Box 2: X17 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Sadhana Myneni
|
Alternate Alternate
|
10-0 |
2023-10-07 8:45am | Box 2: X18 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Emma Coetzer
|
Eebie Shinners
|
8-7 |
2023-10-07 8:15am | Box 2: X19 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Emma Coetzer
|
Alternate Alternate
|
10-0 |
2023-10-07 9:00am | Box 2: X20 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Eebie Shinners
|
Alternate Alternate
|
10-0 |
2023-10-07 10:15am | A1 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Tshiamo Fisher
|
Eebie Shinners
|
15-2 |