WS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Nicole VILJOEN | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Isabella Chela | ZM | No | - | |
[3] | MBALI LANGA | No | - | ||
[4] | Maria Mostert | ZA | Monument park | No | - |
- | Tadiwanashe CHIPFAKACHA | ZW | Germiston Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Marion SELLWOOD | ZA | River Ridge | No | - |
- | Stephanie PEL | No | - | ||
- | CELINE MACDONALD | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Maud TSAURA | No | - | ||
- | Razinah Hussain | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Tanika PANAINO | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | CAYLINE LE GRANGE | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - | |
- | Polia GIZDOVA | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-05-06 4:10pm | A2 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
CAYLINE LE GRANGE
|
Stephanie PEL
|
6-4, 6-3 Normal |
2016-05-06 4:10pm | A4 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Razinah Hussain
|
Tadiwanashe CHIPFAKACHA
|
3-6, 1-6 Normal |
TBD | A5 | - |
|
CELINE MACDONALD
(Ret.)
|
Retired |
2016-05-06 4:10pm | A6 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Tanika PANAINO
|
Maria Mostert [4]
|
0-6, 1-6 Normal |
TBD | A7 | - |
Maud TSAURA
|
Polia GIZDOVA
(Ret.)
|
Retired |
2016-05-07 1:15pm | A9 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Nicole VILJOEN [1]
|
CAYLINE LE GRANGE
|
3-6, 7-5, 10-8 Normal |
2016-05-07 1:50pm | A10 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
MBALI LANGA [3]
|
Tadiwanashe CHIPFAKACHA
|
6-2, 6-0 Normal |
2016-05-07 1:50pm | A11 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Marion SELLWOOD
|
Maria Mostert [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 Normal |
2016-05-07 1:50pm | A12 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Maud TSAURA
|
Isabella Chela [2]
|
2-6, 0-6 Normal |
2016-05-08 8:00am | A13 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Nicole VILJOEN [1]
|
MBALI LANGA [3]
|
6-1, 5-7, 10-7 Normal |
2016-05-08 8:00am | A14 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Maria Mostert [4]
|
Isabella Chela [2]
|
6-4, 6-3 Normal |
2016-05-08 11:45am | A15 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Nicole VILJOEN [1]
|
Maria Mostert [4]
|
6-4, 6-7, 6-10 Normal |
2016-05-08 11:45am | B1 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
MBALI LANGA [3]
|
Isabella Chela [2]
|
6-4, 1-6, 6-10 Normal |
2016-05-08 10:30am | C1 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
CAYLINE LE GRANGE
|
Tadiwanashe CHIPFAKACHA
|
6-1, 6-0 Normal |
2016-05-08 10:30am | C2 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Marion SELLWOOD
|
Maud TSAURA
|
0-6, 0-6 Normal |
2016-05-08 2:15pm | C3 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
CAYLINE LE GRANGE
|
Maud TSAURA
|
6-3, 6-3 Normal |
2016-05-08 2:15pm | D1 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Tadiwanashe CHIPFAKACHA
|
Marion SELLWOOD
|
7-5, 7-5 Normal |
2016-05-08 10:30am | E5 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Stephanie PEL
|
Razinah Hussain
|
6-0, 6-2 Normal |
2016-05-08 2:15pm | E7 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Stephanie PEL
|
Tanika PANAINO
|
6-3, 6-3 Normal |