WS Qualifying
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | CELESTE BOTHA | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | DOMINIQUE SMITH | ZA | Murrayfield Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Sandra Mahnecke | ZA | Rustenburg High | No | - |
- | Barbara ALUSALA | St Marys High | No | - | |
- | Mari-zet BOTHA | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Lienke de Kock | ZA | Oud Studente Tennis | No | - |
[4] | Carli BRUHNS | ZA | AHMS | No | - |
- | Petro Bruwer | ZA | Menlyn Tennis Centre | No | - |
- | Lisha Nelson | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Kyla YELVERTON | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Anri SLABBERT | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
[6] | Knoxie LE ROUX | No | - | ||
[7] | Anja BOUWER | ZA | AHMS | No | - |
- | Nicole SHER | Cornwall Hill High | No | - | |
- | Relebogile SEREO | Sunward Park High | No | - | |
- | Mmeli Hadebe | Curro Hazeldene Primary | No | - | |
[3] | Tinese DIPPENAAR | No | - | ||
[5] | Mia Dittberner | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Anke Malan | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Anicka JANSE VAN RENSBURG | ZA | AHMS | No | - |
- | Vannessa ZHANG | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Miné MOOLMAN | ZA | Rustenburg High | No | - |
[2] | Hayley TSUEN | ZA | No | - | |
- | Ubeyla Bique | Yes | Nicola NIEUWENHUIZEN | ||
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Nicola NIEUWENHUIZEN | Rustenburg High | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A2 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
DOMINIQUE SMITH
(Did not play)
|
Sandra Mahnecke
|
Walkover |
2018-01-11 9:15am | A3 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Barbara ALUSALA
|
Mari-zet BOTHA
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2018-01-11 9:15am | A6 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Petro Bruwer
|
Lisha Nelson
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-01-11 9:15am | A7 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Kyla YELVERTON
|
Anri SLABBERT
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-01-11 9:15am | A10 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Ubeyla Bique
|
Nicole SHER
|
6-4, 2-6, 1-6 |
N/A | A11 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Relebogile SEREO
|
Mmeli Hadebe
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-01-11 9:15am | A14 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Anke Malan
|
Anicka JANSE VAN RENSBURG
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-01-11 9:15am | A15 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Vannessa ZHANG
|
Miné MOOLMAN
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-01-11 11:45am | A17 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
CELESTE BOTHA [1]
|
Sandra Mahnecke
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-01-11 11:45am | A18 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Barbara ALUSALA
|
Lienke de Kock [8]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-01-11 11:45am | A19 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Carli BRUHNS [4]
|
Petro Bruwer
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-01-11 11:45am | A20 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Kyla YELVERTON
|
Knoxie LE ROUX [6]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2018-01-11 11:45am | A21 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Anja BOUWER [7]
|
Nicole SHER
|
0-6, 6-4, 6-4 |
2018-01-11 11:45am | A22 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Relebogile SEREO
|
Tinese DIPPENAAR [3]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2018-01-11 11:45am | A23 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Mia Dittberner [5]
|
Anicka JANSE VAN RENSBURG
|
6-1, 6-1 |
N/A | A24 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Vannessa ZHANG
|
Hayley TSUEN [2]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | D1 | - |
|
|
|
2018-01-12 10:30am | E1 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Sandra Mahnecke
|
Barbara ALUSALA
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-01-12 10:30am | E2 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Petro Bruwer
|
Knoxie LE ROUX [6]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2018-01-12 10:30am | E3 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Nicole SHER
|
Tinese DIPPENAAR [3]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-01-13 10:30am | E5 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Barbara ALUSALA
|
Knoxie LE ROUX [6]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2018-01-13 10:30am | E6 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Tinese DIPPENAAR [3]
|
Anicka JANSE VAN RENSBURG
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2018-01-14 10:30am | E7 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Barbara ALUSALA
|
Tinese DIPPENAAR [3]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-01-14 10:30am | F1 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Knoxie LE ROUX [6]
|
Anicka JANSE VAN RENSBURG
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2018-01-13 10:30am | G1 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Sandra Mahnecke
|
Petro Bruwer
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-01-14 10:30am | G3 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Petro Bruwer
|
Nicole SHER
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2018-01-11 1:00pm | I10 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Lisha Nelson
|
Anri SLABBERT
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2018-01-11 1:00pm | I12 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Anke Malan
(Ret.)
|
Miné MOOLMAN
|
2-6 Retired |
2018-01-12 10:30am | I13 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Mari-zet BOTHA
|
Anri SLABBERT
|
6-1, 6-4 |
N/A | I14 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Ubeyla Bique
(Did not play)
|
Miné MOOLMAN
|
Walkover |
2018-01-13 10:30am | I15 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Mari-zet BOTHA
|
Miné MOOLMAN
|
6-2, 6-2 |
N/A | J1 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Anri SLABBERT
|
Ubeyla Bique
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-01-13 10:30am | K3 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Lisha Nelson
|
Anke Malan
|