Men's Singles Over 55
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | MARK JOUBERT | ZA | River Ridge Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Liaqat DALVIE | Parow Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Roshin ALLY | Parow Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Leon MASSYN | Chrismar Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Louis Lategan | ZA | Worcester Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Athol Hoets | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Hugo Steyn | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Andrea ASSIRELLI | Fresnaye Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Mac Matanda | ZA | Vredenburg Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Michael Lasch | German Country Club | No | - | |
[6] | RONALD BUTHELEZI | ZA | Old Mutual Sports Club | No | - |
- | GAMMIE JEPHTA | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Robert Fillis | ZA | Bantry Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Robert Picard | ZA | Llandudno Sports Club | No | - |
[4] | Ian GRITZMAN | Wanderers Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Basil Fitchet | Vredenburg Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | John Donnachie | No | - | ||
- | Chris Van Der Merwe | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | John Burton | ZA | Vredenburg Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-01-16 8:00am | A2 | WPCC - court 1 |
Liaqat DALVIE
|
Roshin ALLY
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2020-01-16 8:00am | A6 | WPCC - court 2 |
Hugo Steyn
|
Andrea ASSIRELLI
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2020-01-16 8:00am | A11 | WPCC - court 3 |
Robert Fillis
|
Robert Picard
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2020-01-16 10:30am | A17 | WPCC - court 2 |
MARK JOUBERT [1]
|
Roshin ALLY
|
6-1, 2-6, 6-3 |
2020-01-16 8:00am | A18 | WPCC - court 4 |
Leon MASSYN
|
Louis Lategan
|
2-6, 7-5, 4-6 |
2020-01-16 10:30am | A19 | WPCC - court 3 |
Athol Hoets [3]
|
Hugo Steyn
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2020-01-16 9:15am | A20 | WPCC - court 1 |
Mac Matanda
|
Michael Lasch [5]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-01-16 9:15am | A21 | WPCC - court 2 |
RONALD BUTHELEZI [6]
|
GAMMIE JEPHTA
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2020-01-16 10:30am | A22 | WPCC - court 4 |
Robert Picard
|
Ian GRITZMAN [4]
|
1-6, 6-4, 0-6 |
2020-01-16 9:15am | A23 | WPCC - court 3 |
Basil Fitchet
|
John Donnachie
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2020-01-16 9:15am | A24 | WPCC - court 4 |
Chris Van Der Merwe
|
John Burton [2]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2020-01-17 10:30am | A25 | KELV - Court 2 |
MARK JOUBERT [1]
|
Louis Lategan
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2020-01-17 10:30am | A26 | KELV - Court 3 |
Athol Hoets [3]
|
Michael Lasch [5]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2020-01-17 10:30am | A27 | KELV - Court 4 |
RONALD BUTHELEZI [6]
|
Ian GRITZMAN [4]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2020-01-17 10:30am | A28 | KELV - Court 5 |
John Donnachie
|
John Burton [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-01-18 10:30am | A29 | KELV - Court 8 |
MARK JOUBERT [1]
|
Athol Hoets [3]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2020-01-18 10:30am | A30 | KELV - Court 1 |
Ian GRITZMAN [4]
|
John Burton [2]
|
6-3, 1-6, 2-6 |
2020-01-19 9:15am | A31 | KELV - Court 3 |
Athol Hoets [3]
|
John Burton [2]
|
No Result |
2020-01-19 10:30am | B1 | KELV - Court 5 |
MARK JOUBERT [1]
|
Ian GRITZMAN [4]
|
No Result |
2020-01-18 10:30am | C1 | KELV - Court 7 |
Louis Lategan
|
Michael Lasch [5]
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2020-01-18 11:45am | C2 | KELV - Court 3 |
RONALD BUTHELEZI [6]
|
John Donnachie
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2020-01-19 10:30am | C3 | KELV - Court 8 |
Michael Lasch [5]
|
RONALD BUTHELEZI [6]
|
No Result |
2020-01-19 9:15am | D1 | RTC - Court 9 |
Louis Lategan
|
John Donnachie
|
No Result |
N/A | E1 | RTC - court 1 |
Roshin ALLY
(Did not play)
|
Leon MASSYN
|
Walkover |
2020-01-17 10:30am | E2 | KELV - Court 7 |
Hugo Steyn
|
Mac Matanda
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2020-01-17 10:30am | E3 | KELV - Court 8 |
GAMMIE JEPHTA
|
Robert Picard
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2020-01-17 10:30am | E4 | KELV - Court 6 |
Basil Fitchet
|
Chris Van Der Merwe
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-01-18 11:45am | E5 | KELV - Court 4 |
Leon MASSYN
|
Hugo Steyn
|
3-6, 6-7 |
2020-01-18 11:45am | E6 | KELV - Court 5 |
GAMMIE JEPHTA
|
Chris Van Der Merwe
|
6-3, 4-6, 5-10 |
2020-01-19 9:15am | E7 | RTC - Court 4 |
Hugo Steyn
|
Chris Van Der Merwe
|
No Result |
2020-01-19 8:00am | F1 | RTC - Court 2 |
Leon MASSYN
|
GAMMIE JEPHTA
|
No Result |
2020-01-18 11:45am | G1 | KELV - Court 6 |
Roshin ALLY
|
Mac Matanda
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2020-01-18 11:45am | G2 | KELV - Court 7 |
Robert Picard
|
Basil Fitchet
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2020-01-19 8:00am | G3 | RTC - Court 6 |
Roshin ALLY
|
Robert Picard
|
No Result |
2020-01-19 10:30am | H1 | RTC - Court 3 |
Mac Matanda
|
Basil Fitchet
|
No Result |
2020-01-18 11:45am | I13 | KELV - Court 8 |
Liaqat DALVIE
|
Andrea ASSIRELLI
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2020-01-19 10:30am | I15 | RTC - Court 8 |
Liaqat DALVIE
|
Robert Fillis
|
No Result |